Academic Conference & Journal Deadlines, CFP & CCF/ICORE Rankings

Conferences
Journals
Researchers
Page View
Call For Papers
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CP-I: Conference Partner Index (0-100), ranked across all 5,697 conferences listed here
Rank Systems
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CP-I: Conference Partner Index (0-100), ranked across all 5,697 conferences listed here
CCFICOREShortFull NameSubmission
IC-EISITInternational Conference on Electrical, Intelligent Systems and Information Technology
CP-I 44.6 · Ranked #3,041 overall · #348 of 741 in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
2026-10-13 Due tomorrow
BLKCAInternational Conference on Blockchain and Applications
CP-I 42.2 · Ranked #4,136 overall · #256 of 363 in Security & Privacy
2026-10-13 Due tomorrow
BCISCASInternational Symposium on Circuits and Systems
CP-I 64.7 · Ranked #451 overall · #12 of 512 in Electrical & Electronic Engineering
2026-10-13 Due tomorrow
ACPAsia Communications and Photonics Conference
CP-I 48.2 · Ranked #2,067 overall · #139 of 512 in Electrical & Electronic Engineering · #307 of 865 in Networks & Communications
2026-10-15 Due in 3 days
ICCIDSInternational Conference on Computational Intelligence in Data Science
CP-I 50.8 · Ranked #1,456 overall · #72 of 336 in Data Mining & Databases · #134 of 741 in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
2026-10-15 Due in 3 days
CEVVEInternational Conference on Electric Vehicle and Vehicle Engineering
CP-I 44.0 · Ranked #3,260 overall
2026-10-15 Due in 3 days Extended
CCOREInternational Conference on Climate Change and Ocean Renewable Energy
CP-I 49.5 · Ranked #1,735 overall · #40 of 298 in Energy & Environment
2026-10-15 Due in 3 days Extended
IMDHInternational Conference on Intelligent Medicine and Digital Health
CP-I 44.2 · Ranked #3,181 overall · #86 of 184 in Bioinformatics & Health Informatics
2026-10-15 Due in 3 days Extended
ICMSCInternational Conference on Mechanical, System and Control Engineering
CP-I 49.6 · Ranked #1,721 overall · #88 of 471 in Robotics & Control
2026-10-15 Due in 3 days Extended
MTELMultimedia Technologies in E-Learning
CP-I 40.7 · Ranked #4,954 overall · #119 of 140 in Education & Learning Technology · #138 of 151 in Computer Graphics & Multimedia
2026-10-15 Due in 3 days
Conferences
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
Rank Systems
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
Call For Papers
CCF: Journal Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
Rank Systems
CCF: Journal Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
CCFSpecial IssueSubmissionImpact FactorPublisher
Romance and the Internet
Telematics and Informatics
2026-10-138.3Elsevier
BAI-Native Federated Testbeds and Datasets for Next-Generation Communication and Networking Systems
Computer Networks
2026-10-154.7Elsevier
CHighlights from EuroVA 2026
Computers & Graphics
2026-10-152.8Elsevier
the 1st International Conference on Advanced Materials for Sustainable Development Goals (VSI: AMSDG 2026)
Surface and Coatings Technology
2026-10-156.9Elsevier
Emerging Directions in Materials Science: Fundamental and Applied Physics of Advanced Materials Systems
Journal of Alloys and Compounds
2026-10-156.7Elsevier
Diffusion and Reactions in Solids - Honoring Paul Heitjans on the occasion of his 80th birthday
Solid State Ionics
2026-10-153.7Elsevier
BBridging AI, Automation, and Sustainability in Software Testing (AST 2026 Selected Papers)
Journal of Systems and Software
2026-10-153.8Elsevier
BThe 38th International Conference on Advanced Information Systems Engineering (CAiSE 2026): Best papers
Information Systems
2026-10-194.0Elsevier
Digital Markets and Platforms: Technological Innovation, Ecosystem Coordination and Value Creation
Journal of Theoretical and Applied Electronic Commerce Research
2026-10-304.6MDPI
CMachine Learning and Big Data Analytics for IoT Security and Privacy (SPIOT 2024)
Neural Computing and Applications
2026-10-30Springer
#ConferencesViewed
1SIGIR114967315
2AAAI95558610
3CVPR50772108
4ICRA45361051
5IJCAI40969248
6STOC25565226
7ICC11303887
8IJCNN10375553
9ICASSP8881304
10PODS7158484
#ConferencesTracked
1AAAI1060
2IJCAI941
3CVPR721
4ICML707
5IJCNN610
6NeurIPS609
7KDD551
8INFOCOM514
9ICCV510
10ICDM505
#ConferencesAttend
1IJCNN240
2AAAI226
3IJCAI150
4ICME140
5ICONIP139
6ICASSP128
7TrustCom127
8HPCC123
9CVPR121
10ICC111
#ConferencesAcceptance Rate
1MobiCom12.6%
2NPC13.6%
3PerCom13.7%
4Ubicomp14.1%
5ICDM14.2%
6SDM14.3%
7S&P14.5%
8SEC15%
9MobiHoc15.5%
10ICSE15.6%