Academic Conference & Journal Deadlines, CFP & CCF/ICORE Rankings

Conferences
Journals
Researchers
Page View
Call For Papers
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CP-I: Conference Partner Index (0-100), ranked across all 5,759 conferences listed here
Rank Systems
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CP-I: Conference Partner Index (0-100), ranked across all 5,759 conferences listed here
CCFICOREShortFull NameSubmission
BLKCAInternational Conference on Blockchain and Applications
CP-I 42.2 · Ranked #4,209 overall · #262 of 366 in Security & Privacy
2026-10-25 Due tomorrow Extended
ICVIPInternational Conference on Video and Image Processing
CP-I 50.4 · Ranked #1,577 overall · #73 of 246 in Computer Vision & Pattern Recognition
2026-10-25 Due tomorrow Extended
ICCRInternational Conference on Control and Robotics
CP-I 49.0 · Ranked #1,912 overall · #99 of 478 in Robotics & Control
2026-10-25 Due tomorrow Extended
ICCNSInternational Conference on Communication and Network Security
CP-I 55.9 · Ranked #817 overall · #67 of 366 in Security & Privacy · #103 of 874 in Networks & Communications
2026-10-25 Due tomorrow Extended
ICVRTInternational Conference on Virtual Reality Technology
CP-I 51.2 · Ranked #1,400 overall · #56 of 155 in Human-Computer Interaction
2026-10-25 Due tomorrow Extended
CTCNetAsia Pacific Conference on Computing Technologies, Communications and Networking
CP-I 46.4 · Ranked #2,576 overall · #390 of 874 in Networks & Communications
2026-10-25 Due tomorrow
MCVRInternational Conference on Measurement, Communication and Virtual Reality
CP-I 41.9 · Ranked #4,673 overall · #134 of 155 in Human-Computer Interaction · #412 of 520 in Electrical & Electronic Engineering · #723 of 874 in Networks & Communications
2026-10-25 Due tomorrow Extended
ICMLCInternational Conference on Machine Learning and Computing
CP-I 59.8 · Ranked #623 overall · #52 of 751 in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
2026-10-25 Due tomorrow Extended
ARCInternational Symposium on Applied Reconfigurable Computing
CP-I 54.9 · Ranked #902 overall · #118 of 341 in Systems & Architecture
2026-10-25 Due tomorrow
ICPRSInternational Conference of Pattern Recognition Systems
CP-I 54.2 · Ranked #967 overall · #35 of 246 in Computer Vision & Pattern Recognition
2026-10-25 Due tomorrow
Conferences
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
Rank Systems
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
Call For Papers
CCF: Journal Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
Rank Systems
CCF: Journal Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
CCFSpecial IssueSubmissionImpact FactorPublisher
Digital Markets and Platforms: Technological Innovation, Ecosystem Coordination and Value Creation
Journal of Theoretical and Applied Electronic Commerce Research
2026-10-304.6MDPI
CMachine Learning and Big Data Analytics for IoT Security and Privacy (SPIOT 2024)
Neural Computing and Applications
2026-10-30Springer
Modelling, Analysis, and Control of Competition Behaviour in Multi-Agent Systems
IET Control Theory & Applications
2026-10-302.6IET
CNeural Dynamics in Intelligent Computing and Applications
Neurocomputing
2026-10-306.5Elsevier
CLegal Frameworks, Technical Challenges, and Regulatory Design for Governing General-Purpose AI Systems
Computer Law & Security Review
2026-10-304.7Elsevier
BSelected papers from the 29th Ibero-American Conference on Software Engineering (CIbSE 2026)
Science of Computer Programming
2026-10-301.6Elsevier
BEvolving Multi-View Learning: From Theory to High-Impact Applications
Pattern Recognition
2026-10-317.6Elsevier
CTheoretical and Methodological Integration of High-Performance Computing and Machine Learning
Discover Computing
2026-10-311.9Springer
UAV Assisted Intelligent Reflecting Surfaces for Next Generation V2X Communications
International Journal of Communication Systems
2026-10-311.8Wiley
Data Science: Methods for Explainable Modelling
Advances in Data Analysis and Classification
2026-10-311.3Springer
#ConferencesViewed
1SIGIR114969127
2AAAI95561060
3CVPR50775408
4ICRA45363835
5IJCAI40971808
6STOC25566297
7ICC11305613
8IJCNN10376872
9ICASSP8883060
10PODS7159383
#ConferencesTracked
1AAAI1061
2IJCAI943
3CVPR722
4ICML708
5IJCNN615
6NeurIPS610
7KDD552
8INFOCOM514
9ICCV510
10ICDM506
#ConferencesAttend
1IJCNN240
2AAAI226
3IJCAI150
4ICME140
5ICONIP139
6ICASSP128
7TrustCom127
8HPCC124
9CVPR121
10ICC111
#ConferencesAcceptance Rate
1MobiCom12.6%
2NPC13.6%
3PerCom13.7%
4Ubicomp14.1%
5ICDM14.2%
6SDM14.3%
7S&P14.5%
8SEC15%
9MobiHoc15.5%
10ICSE15.6%