Academic Conference & Journal Deadlines, CFP & CCF/ICORE Rankings

Conferences
Journals
Researchers
Page View
Call For Papers
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CP-I: Conference Partner Index (0-100), ranked across all 5,764 conferences listed here
Rank Systems
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CP-I: Conference Partner Index (0-100), ranked across all 5,764 conferences listed here
CCFICOREShortFull NameSubmission
IMAInternational Conference on Intelligent Manufacturing and Automation
CP-I 50.0 · Ranked #1,691 overall · #34 of 263 in Materials, Mechanical & Manufacturing · #88 of 478 in Robotics & Control
2026-11-01 Due tomorrow
ISCAITInternational Symposium on Computer Applications and Information Technology
CP-I 47.7 · Ranked #2,236 overall
2026-11-01 Due tomorrow
ICACTInternational Conference on Advanced Communication Technology
CP-I 58.9 · Ranked #651 overall · #75 of 874 in Networks & Communications
2026-11-01 Due tomorrow Extended
CISSInternational Conference on Computational Intelligence for Social Systems
CP-I 39.7 · Ranked #5,222 overall · #671 of 752 in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
2026-11-01 Due tomorrow
PMAEInternational Conference on Progress in Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
CP-I 48.8 · Ranked #1,988 overall · #45 of 263 in Materials, Mechanical & Manufacturing
2026-11-01 Due tomorrow
ICRMVInternational Conference on Robotics and Machine Vision
CP-I 50.9 · Ranked #1,488 overall · #68 of 478 in Robotics & Control · #68 of 246 in Computer Vision & Pattern Recognition
2026-11-01 Due tomorrow
CEESInternational Conference on Clean Energy and Electrical Systems
CP-I 49.5 · Ranked #1,810 overall · #46 of 313 in Energy & Environment
2026-11-01 Due tomorrow
ICMETInternational Conference on Mechanical and Electrical Technology
CP-I 53.1 · Ranked #1,116 overall
2026-11-01 Due tomorrow
CSPAIEEE International Colloquium on Signal Processing & Its Applications
CP-I 55.8 · Ranked #821 overall · #26 of 520 in Electrical & Electronic Engineering
2026-11-01 Due tomorrow
BEvoCOPEuropean Conference on Evolutionary Computation in Combinatorial Optimisation
CP-I 72.5 · Ranked #301 overall · #21 of 142 in Theory & Algorithms · #26 of 752 in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
2026-11-01 Due tomorrow
Conferences
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
Rank Systems
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
Call For Papers
CCF: Journal Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
Rank Systems
CCF: Journal Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
#ConferencesViewed
1SIGIR114970183
2AAAI95562823
3CVPR50777887
4ICRA45365172
5IJCAI40973940
6STOC25566900
7ICC11306665
8IJCNN10377963
9ICASSP8884546
10PODS7159993
#ConferencesTracked
1AAAI1062
2IJCAI945
3CVPR722
4ICML708
5IJCNN616
6NeurIPS610
7KDD552
8INFOCOM514
9ICCV510
10ICDM506
#ConferencesAttend
1IJCNN240
2AAAI226
3IJCAI150
4ICME140
5ICONIP139
6ICASSP128
7TrustCom127
8HPCC124
9CVPR121
10ICC111
#ConferencesAcceptance Rate
1MobiCom12.6%
2NPC13.6%
3PerCom13.7%
4Ubicomp14.1%
5ICDM14.2%
6SDM14.3%
7S&P14.5%
8SEC15%
9MobiHoc15.5%
10ICSE15.6%