Academic Conference & Journal Deadlines, CFP & CCF/ICORE Rankings

Conferences
Journals
Researchers
Page View
Call For Papers
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CP-I: Conference Partner Index (0-100), ranked across all 5,738 conferences listed here
Rank Systems
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CP-I: Conference Partner Index (0-100), ranked across all 5,738 conferences listed here
CCFICOREShortFull NameSubmission
HCIAInternational Conference on Human-Computer Interaction for Industrial Applications
CP-I 43.3 · Ranked #3,693 overall · #117 of 155 in Human-Computer Interaction
2026-10-21 Due tomorrow Extended
CVNNInternational Conference on Computer Vision and Neural Networks
CP-I 44.5 · Ranked #3,135 overall · #163 of 246 in Computer Vision & Pattern Recognition · #362 of 748 in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
2026-10-21 Due tomorrow
ASEAMSInternational Symposium on Software Engineering for Adaptive and Self-Managing Systems
CP-I 67.7 · Ranked #383 overall · #50 of 247 in Software Engineering
2026-10-21 Due tomorrow
FCSITEurasian Conference on Frontiers of Secure and Intelligent Computing
CP-I 48.9 · Ranked #1,927 overall · #204 of 748 in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
2026-10-22 Due in 2 days Extended
CFIMAInternational Conference on Frontiers of Intelligent Manufacturing and Automation
CP-I 41.7 · Ranked #4,766 overall · #197 of 262 in Materials, Mechanical & Manufacturing · #364 of 474 in Robotics & Control
2026-10-22 Due in 2 days Extended
PRIAInternational Conference on Pattern Recognition and Image Analysis
CP-I 41.4 · Ranked #4,799 overall · #225 of 246 in Computer Vision & Pattern Recognition
2026-10-22 Due in 2 days
JCCMEInternational Joint Conference on Coastal and Marine Engineering
CP-I 45.4 · Ranked #2,853 overall
2026-10-22 Due in 2 days Extended
ISCIDInternational Symposium on Computational Intelligence and Design
CP-I 55.5 · Ranked #854 overall · #73 of 748 in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
2026-10-22 Due in 2 days
BIODEVICESInternational Conference on Biomedical Electronics and Devices
CP-I 56.5 · Ranked #773 overall · #18 of 184 in Bioinformatics & Health Informatics · #23 of 515 in Electrical & Electronic Engineering
2026-10-22 Due in 2 days
CMODELSWARDInternational Conference on Model-Driven Engineering and Software Development
CP-I 58.0 · Ranked #689 overall · #76 of 247 in Software Engineering
2026-10-22 Due in 2 days
Conferences
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
Rank Systems
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CCFICORECP-IShortFull NameConferenceLocation
CB77.4MASSInternational Conference on Mobile Ad-hoc and Smart Systems2026-10-21Hong Kong, China
CB73.4APBCAsia Pacific Bioinformatics Conference2026-10-21Hsinchu, Taiwan
C55.8CBMIInternational Conference on Content-based Multimedia Indexing2026-10-21Toulouse, France
C52.2WINCOMInternational Conference on Wireless Networks and Mobile Communications2026-10-21Tangier, Morocco
47.4CSNetCyber Security in Networking Conference2026-10-21Nicosia, Cyprus
50.7ICITEEInternational Conference on Information Technology and Electrical Engineering2026-10-21Lombok, Indonesia
44.1CACS'International Automatic Control Conference2026-10-21Taichung, Taiwan
47.5MICADInternational Conference on Medical Imaging and Computer-Aided Diagnosis2026-10-22Edinburgh, UK
43.7ACFPEAsian Conference on Frontiers of Power and Energy2026-10-22Chengdu, China
37.7SEQUENCEInternational Symposium on Quantum Intelligence2026-10-22Ostrava, Czech Republic
Call For Papers
CCF: Journal Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
Rank Systems
CCF: Journal Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
CCFSpecial IssueSubmissionImpact FactorPublisher
Digital Markets and Platforms: Technological Innovation, Ecosystem Coordination and Value Creation
Journal of Theoretical and Applied Electronic Commerce Research
2026-10-304.6MDPI
CMachine Learning and Big Data Analytics for IoT Security and Privacy (SPIOT 2024)
Neural Computing and Applications
2026-10-30Springer
Modelling, Analysis, and Control of Competition Behaviour in Multi-Agent Systems
IET Control Theory & Applications
2026-10-302.6IET
CNeural Dynamics in Intelligent Computing and Applications
Neurocomputing
2026-10-306.5Elsevier
CLegal Frameworks, Technical Challenges, and Regulatory Design for Governing General-Purpose AI Systems
Computer Law & Security Review
2026-10-304.7Elsevier
BSelected papers from the 29th Ibero-American Conference on Software Engineering (CIbSE 2026)
Science of Computer Programming
2026-10-301.6Elsevier
BEvolving Multi-View Learning: From Theory to High-Impact Applications
Pattern Recognition
2026-10-317.6Elsevier
CTheoretical and Methodological Integration of High-Performance Computing and Machine Learning
Discover Computing
2026-10-311.9Springer
UAV Assisted Intelligent Reflecting Surfaces for Next Generation V2X Communications
International Journal of Communication Systems
2026-10-311.8Wiley
Data Science: Methods for Explainable Modelling
Advances in Data Analysis and Classification
2026-10-311.3Springer
#ConferencesViewed
1SIGIR114968635
2AAAI95560369
3CVPR50774663
4ICRA45363096
5IJCAI40970977
6STOC25566009
7ICC11305212
8IJCNN10376538
9ICASSP8882596
10PODS7159178
#ConferencesTracked
1AAAI1061
2IJCAI942
3CVPR722
4ICML708
5IJCNN614
6NeurIPS610
7KDD552
8INFOCOM514
9ICCV510
10ICDM506
#ConferencesAttend
1IJCNN240
2AAAI226
3IJCAI150
4ICME140
5ICONIP139
6ICASSP128
7TrustCom127
8HPCC124
9CVPR121
10ICC111
#ConferencesAcceptance Rate
1MobiCom12.6%
2NPC13.6%
3PerCom13.7%
4Ubicomp14.1%
5ICDM14.2%
6SDM14.3%
7S&P14.5%
8SEC15%
9MobiHoc15.5%
10ICSE15.6%