Academic Conference & Journal Deadlines, CFP & CCF/ICORE Rankings

Conferences
Journals
Researchers
Page View
Call For Papers
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CP-I: Conference Partner Index (0-100), ranked across all 5,763 conferences listed here
Rank Systems
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CP-I: Conference Partner Index (0-100), ranked across all 5,763 conferences listed here
CCFICOREShortFull NameSubmission
ADNTIICInternational Conference on Advances in New Technologies, Interactive Interfaces and Communicability
CP-I 49.2 · Ranked #1,902 overall
2026-10-31 Due tomorrow
ESIHISEInternational Conference on Evolution of the Sciences, Informatics, Human Integration and Scientific Education
CP-I 45.9 · Ranked #2,708 overall · #64 of 142 in Education & Learning Technology
2026-10-31 Due tomorrow
HCITISIArgentine Conference on Human-Computer Interaction, Telecommunications, Informatics and Scientific Information
CP-I 48.6 · Ranked #2,042 overall · #70 of 155 in Human-Computer Interaction · #302 of 874 in Networks & Communications
2026-10-31 Due tomorrow
L&TInternational Learning and Technology Conference
CP-I 54.1 · Ranked #973 overall
2026-10-31 Due tomorrow
CCSITInternational Conference on Computer Science and Information Technology
CP-I 54.6 · Ranked #928 overall
2026-10-31 Due tomorrow Extended
IWMENInternational Conference on Intelligent Wireless, Mobile and Edge Networks
CP-I 48.0 · Ranked #2,171 overall · #327 of 874 in Networks & Communications
2026-10-31 Due tomorrow Extended
IEEE CRESSIEEE International Conference on Cyber Resilience and Endogenous Saftey & Security
CP-I 41.5 · Ranked #4,827 overall · #301 of 366 in Security & Privacy
2026-10-31 Due tomorrow Extended
AI3TInternational Conference on AI Infrastructure and Interconnect Technologies
CP-I 37.9 · Ranked #5,606 overall
2026-10-31 Due tomorrow Extended
AISS''International Conference on Artificial Intelligence Safety and Security
CP-I 38.3 · Ranked #5,471 overall · #351 of 366 in Security & Privacy · #711 of 752 in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
2026-10-31 Due tomorrow Extended
COACInternational Conference on Optics for AI Clusters
CP-I 37.5 · Ranked #5,619 overall
2026-10-31 Due tomorrow Extended
Conferences
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
Rank Systems
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
Call For Papers
CCF: Journal Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
Rank Systems
CCF: Journal Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
CCFSpecial IssueSubmissionImpact FactorPublisher
BEvolving Multi-View Learning: From Theory to High-Impact Applications
Pattern Recognition
2026-10-317.6Elsevier
CTheoretical and Methodological Integration of High-Performance Computing and Machine Learning
Discover Computing
2026-10-311.9Springer
UAV Assisted Intelligent Reflecting Surfaces for Next Generation V2X Communications
International Journal of Communication Systems
2026-10-311.8Wiley
Data Science: Methods for Explainable Modelling
Advances in Data Analysis and Classification
2026-10-311.3Springer
Latest Developments in Intelligent Scheduling: Theory, Models and Applications
Journal of Scheduling
2026-10-311.8Springer
AI-driven Management and MLOps for Networks and Services
International Journal of Network Management
2026-10-312.6Wiley
Advanced Target Detection, Tracking, and Imaging for Radar and Sonar Systems
IET Radar, Sonar & Navigation
2026-10-311.7IET
ALarge Language Models in Service-Oriented Ecosystems Design: Advances and Applications
IEEE Transactions on Services Computing
2026-10-315.8IEEE
CCombinatorial Foundations of Discrete Systems
Discrete Applied Mathematics
2026-10-311.1Elsevier
CAgent-Based Autonomous Networking for Mobile Ad Hoc Networks
Ad Hoc Networks
2026-10-315.4Elsevier
#ConferencesViewed
1SIGIR114970071
2AAAI95562635
3CVPR50777588
4ICRA45365079
5IJCAI40973642
6STOC25566834
7ICC11306520
8IJCNN10377809
9ICASSP8884315
10PODS7159926
#ConferencesTracked
1AAAI1062
2IJCAI945
3CVPR722
4ICML708
5IJCNN616
6NeurIPS610
7KDD552
8INFOCOM514
9ICCV510
10ICDM506
#ConferencesAttend
1IJCNN240
2AAAI226
3IJCAI150
4ICME140
5ICONIP139
6ICASSP128
7TrustCom127
8HPCC124
9CVPR121
10ICC111
#ConferencesAcceptance Rate
1MobiCom12.6%
2NPC13.6%
3PerCom13.7%
4Ubicomp14.1%
5ICDM14.2%
6SDM14.3%
7S&P14.5%
8SEC15%
9MobiHoc15.5%
10ICSE15.6%