Academic Conference & Journal Deadlines, CFP & CCF/ICORE Rankings

Conferences
Journals
Researchers
Page View
Call For Papers
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CP-I: Conference Partner Index (0-100), ranked across all 5,764 conferences listed here
Rank Systems
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CP-I: Conference Partner Index (0-100), ranked across all 5,764 conferences listed here
CCFICOREShortFull NameSubmission
AMA21International Conference on Applied Management Advances in the 21st Century
CP-I 48.8 · Ranked #1,996 overall
2026-11-02 Due tomorrow Extended
BACEAustralasian Computing Education Conference
CP-I 64.2 · Ranked #475 overall · #6 of 142 in Education & Learning Technology
2026-11-02 Due tomorrow
ICMInternational Conference on Mechatronics
CP-I 55.9 · Ranked #811 overall · #27 of 478 in Robotics & Control
2026-11-02 Due tomorrow
AA*STOCACM Symposium on Theory of Computing
CP-I 93.0 · Ranked #34 overall · #1 of 142 in Theory & Algorithms
2026-11-02 Due tomorrow
CAICSTInternational Conference on Software Testing, Verification and Validation
CP-I 81.4 · Ranked #184 overall · #26 of 249 in Software Engineering
2026-11-02 Due tomorrow
HNNDLInternational Conference on Human-Computer Interaction, Neural Networks and Deep Learning
CP-I 43.2 · Ranked #3,794 overall · #120 of 155 in Human-Computer Interaction · #480 of 752 in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
2026-11-03 Due in 2 days
ISoIRSInternational Symposium on Intelligent Robotic Systems
CP-I 48.3 · Ranked #2,104 overall
2026-11-04 Due in 3 days
BACAiSEInternational Conference on Advanced Information Systems Engineering
CP-I 90.8 · Ranked #63 overall · #3 of 254 in Information Systems & Web
2026-11-04 Due in 3 days
AITC'International Conference on Artificial Intelligence of Things and Computing
CP-I 44.7 · Ranked #3,058 overall · #348 of 752 in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
2026-11-05 Due in 4 days
ICAITEInternational Conference on Artificial Intelligence and Teacher Education
CP-I 44.9 · Ranked #2,993 overall · #74 of 142 in Education & Learning Technology · #334 of 752 in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
2026-11-05 Due in 4 days Extended
Conferences
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
Rank Systems
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CCFICORECP-IShortFull NameConferenceLocation
CB84.8ICTAIInternational Conference on Tools with Artificial Intelligence2026-11-02Boca Raton, Florida, USA
BB80.9WISEInternational Conference on Web Information Systems Engineering2026-11-02Venice, Italy
AA*90.0UISTACM Symposium on User Interface Software and Technology2026-11-02Detroit, Michigan, USA
61.7MICAIMexican International Conference on Artificial Intelligence2026-11-02 Chihuahua, Mexico
49.4CHI PLAYThe Annual Symposium on Computer-Human Interaction in Play2026-11-02York, UK
52.1IC-MSQUAREInternational Conference on Mathematical Modeling in Physical Sciences2026-11-02Chania, Crete, Greece
C63.0WISAInternational Conference on Web Information Systems Engineering2026-11-02Venice, Italy
47.2CIoT''International Conference on Cloud and Internet of Things2026-11-02Athens, Greece
43.3PEPSCPower Electronics and Power System Conference2026-11-02Cairo, Egypt
44.6MECOMIEEE Middle East Conference on Communications and Networking2026-11-02Marrakech, Morocco
Call For Papers
CCF: Journal Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
Rank Systems
CCF: Journal Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
CCFSpecial IssueSubmissionImpact FactorPublisher
CLightweight and Sustainable Computing across the Cloud-Edge Continuum
Future Generation Computer Systems
2026-11-075.9Elsevier
CCyber-Physical-Social Intelligence: State-of-the-art, Perspectives, and Challenges
IEEE Transactions on Computational Social Systems
2026-11-104.9IEEE
Digital Intimacy and Immersive Commerce: Theoretical Advances in Consumer Engagement Through Virtual and Social Technologies
Journal of Theoretical and Applied Electronic Commerce Research
2026-11-114.6MDPI
Functional Coatings and Materials: From Fundamentals to Applications
Surface and Coatings Technology
2026-11-156.9Elsevier
CAgentic AI for Real-World Evidence Life Cycle Support - Scaling Trustworthy Evaluation of Treatment Safety and Effectiveness
Journal of Biomedical Informatics
2026-11-155.9Elsevier
Soft Computing for Agentic AI: Advances and Applications
Applied Soft Computing
2026-11-157.8Elsevier
CFormal Methods in Blockchains
Journal of Logical and Algebraic Methods in Programming
2026-11-151.0Elsevier
Advanced Biomaterials in Stomatology and Beyond
Materials Science and Engineering: B
2026-11-185.7Elsevier
Fault Diagnosis and Health Management Soft Computing Methodologies for Industrial 5.0 Systems
Applied Soft Computing
2026-11-257.8Elsevier
BThe future of creating and distributing value in digital health ecosystems
European Journal of Information Systems
2026-11-308.6Taylor & Francis
#ConferencesViewed
1SIGIR114970283
2AAAI95563007
3CVPR50778219
4ICRA45365285
5IJCAI40974164
6STOC25567006
7ICC11306808
8IJCNN10378081
9ICASSP8884773
10PODS7160066
#ConferencesTracked
1AAAI1062
2IJCAI945
3CVPR722
4ICML708
5IJCNN616
6NeurIPS610
7KDD552
8INFOCOM514
9ICCV510
10ICDM506
#ConferencesAttend
1IJCNN240
2AAAI226
3IJCAI150
4ICME140
5ICONIP139
6ICASSP128
7TrustCom127
8HPCC124
9CVPR121
10ICC111
#ConferencesAcceptance Rate
1MobiCom12.6%
2NPC13.6%
3PerCom13.7%
4Ubicomp14.1%
5ICDM14.2%
6SDM14.3%
7S&P14.5%
8SEC15%
9MobiHoc15.5%
10ICSE15.6%