Academic Conference & Journal Deadlines, CFP & CCF/ICORE Rankings

Conferences
Journals
Researchers
Page View
Call For Papers
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CP-I: Conference Partner Index (0-100), ranked across all 5,738 conferences listed here
Rank Systems
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CP-I: Conference Partner Index (0-100), ranked across all 5,738 conferences listed here
CCFICOREShortFull NameSubmission
FCSITEurasian Conference on Frontiers of Secure and Intelligent Computing
CP-I 48.9 · Ranked #1,927 overall · #204 of 748 in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
2026-10-22 Due tomorrow Extended
CFIMAInternational Conference on Frontiers of Intelligent Manufacturing and Automation
CP-I 41.7 · Ranked #4,766 overall · #197 of 262 in Materials, Mechanical & Manufacturing · #364 of 474 in Robotics & Control
2026-10-22 Due tomorrow Extended
PRIAInternational Conference on Pattern Recognition and Image Analysis
CP-I 41.4 · Ranked #4,799 overall · #225 of 246 in Computer Vision & Pattern Recognition
2026-10-22 Due tomorrow
JCCMEInternational Joint Conference on Coastal and Marine Engineering
CP-I 45.4 · Ranked #2,853 overall
2026-10-22 Due tomorrow Extended
ISCIDInternational Symposium on Computational Intelligence and Design
CP-I 55.5 · Ranked #854 overall · #73 of 748 in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
2026-10-22 Due tomorrow
BIODEVICESInternational Conference on Biomedical Electronics and Devices
CP-I 56.5 · Ranked #773 overall · #18 of 184 in Bioinformatics & Health Informatics · #23 of 515 in Electrical & Electronic Engineering
2026-10-22 Due tomorrow
CMODELSWARDInternational Conference on Model-Driven Engineering and Software Development
CP-I 58.0 · Ranked #689 overall · #76 of 247 in Software Engineering
2026-10-22 Due tomorrow
BIOINFORMATICSInternational Conference on Bioinformatics Models, Methods and Algorithms
CP-I 56.6 · Ranked #771 overall · #17 of 184 in Bioinformatics & Health Informatics · #47 of 142 in Theory & Algorithms
2026-10-22 Due tomorrow
BIOSIGNALSInternational Conference on Bio-inspired Systems and Signal Processing
CP-I 57.1 · Ranked #730 overall · #21 of 515 in Electrical & Electronic Engineering
2026-10-22 Due tomorrow
HEALTHINFInternational Conference on Health Informatics
CP-I 56.4 · Ranked #774 overall · #19 of 184 in Bioinformatics & Health Informatics
2026-10-22 Due tomorrow
Conferences
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
Rank Systems
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
Call For Papers
CCF: Journal Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
Rank Systems
CCF: Journal Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
CCFSpecial IssueSubmissionImpact FactorPublisher
Digital Markets and Platforms: Technological Innovation, Ecosystem Coordination and Value Creation
Journal of Theoretical and Applied Electronic Commerce Research
2026-10-304.6MDPI
CMachine Learning and Big Data Analytics for IoT Security and Privacy (SPIOT 2024)
Neural Computing and Applications
2026-10-30Springer
Modelling, Analysis, and Control of Competition Behaviour in Multi-Agent Systems
IET Control Theory & Applications
2026-10-302.6IET
CNeural Dynamics in Intelligent Computing and Applications
Neurocomputing
2026-10-306.5Elsevier
CLegal Frameworks, Technical Challenges, and Regulatory Design for Governing General-Purpose AI Systems
Computer Law & Security Review
2026-10-304.7Elsevier
BSelected papers from the 29th Ibero-American Conference on Software Engineering (CIbSE 2026)
Science of Computer Programming
2026-10-301.6Elsevier
BEvolving Multi-View Learning: From Theory to High-Impact Applications
Pattern Recognition
2026-10-317.6Elsevier
CTheoretical and Methodological Integration of High-Performance Computing and Machine Learning
Discover Computing
2026-10-311.9Springer
UAV Assisted Intelligent Reflecting Surfaces for Next Generation V2X Communications
International Journal of Communication Systems
2026-10-311.8Wiley
Data Science: Methods for Explainable Modelling
Advances in Data Analysis and Classification
2026-10-311.3Springer
#ConferencesViewed
1SIGIR114968657
2AAAI95560408
3CVPR50774691
4ICRA45363121
5IJCAI40971004
6STOC25566020
7ICC11305232
8IJCNN10376555
9ICASSP8882609
10PODS7159179
#ConferencesTracked
1AAAI1061
2IJCAI942
3CVPR722
4ICML708
5IJCNN614
6NeurIPS610
7KDD552
8INFOCOM514
9ICCV510
10ICDM506
#ConferencesAttend
1IJCNN240
2AAAI226
3IJCAI150
4ICME140
5ICONIP139
6ICASSP128
7TrustCom127
8HPCC124
9CVPR121
10ICC111
#ConferencesAcceptance Rate
1MobiCom12.6%
2NPC13.6%
3PerCom13.7%
4Ubicomp14.1%
5ICDM14.2%
6SDM14.3%
7S&P14.5%
8SEC15%
9MobiHoc15.5%
10ICSE15.6%